Video Address

Written remarks


A special thank you to our speakers and performers
who joined us in Baltimore for ic 2016!

Trudy AlbUm, Holocaust Survivor

Devin Allen, Photographer, The Baltimore Uprisings

Molly Amster, Jews united for justice

Ralph Andracchio, PHIlly improv theater

Gracie Appelt, Jaffa Institute

Kat Backof, International youth foundation

Dan Baer, Camp Inc.

Gabbi Baker, Ogilvy & Mather

Naama Baor, TOM – Tikkun Olam Makers 

KATe Belza, CHARLES AND LYNN SCHUSTERMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION

Jason Belzer, Global Athlete Management Enterprises, Inc

Nitzan ben Shaya, Maccabi World Union

Zhanna beyl, the Jewish Education project

Barry Bogage, Maryland Israel Development Center

Cory bolotsky, masschallenge

Jason Botel, MarylandCAN

stephen brickman, musician

JON BRIDGE, ALPHA EPSILON PI FRATERNITY

Jeremy Brodey, Under Armour

MATT BROOKS, REPUBLICAN JEWISH COALITION

Dan Brown, ejewish philanthropy

david brown, BBYO Board of directors

Henry brousseau, transgender activist

Scott brunner, Former quarterback, National football league

David Bryfman, the Jewish Education project

alice burgen, the bully project

Ben Cerny, Jewish coalition against domestic abuse

ruben chandrasekar, int'l rescue committee

Stacie Cherner, Jim Joseph Foundation

Emily hyatt cohen, bByo jewish educator

josh cohen, musician

Harlan Cohen, Help Me, Harlan! Productions

rob cohen, former simpsons' writer

Seth Cohen, Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation

charmaine dahlenburg, national aquarium

elizabeth davis, purpose collaborative

Mandla deskins, National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP)  

shonte drake, baltimore department of public works

Marissa Dungan, SIXTH AND I HISTORIC SYNAGOGUE

Nick Edelstein, Judaic Mosaic

ami eden, 70 faces media

Lisa Eisen, Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation

Jessica Elisberg, INT'L YOUTH FOUNDATION

Avery ellis, city year

CAPTAIN robert epstein, u.s. marine corpS

Robby Etzkin, JCC of Orlando

JC Faulk, ENDTOIGNORANCE.com

Howard Feinberg, World ORT

David Feinman, Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany

marissa feinman freed, MIT Hillel

Julie Finkelstein, Foundation for Jewish camp

Robert Fowler, CatalystCreativ

Mike Fox, Israeli Dancer

CARA FRIEDMAN, CLASSPASS

Danielle Gach, REPAIR THE WORLD

Maia Ganon, American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee (JDC)

Sarah Gass, PresenTense

Rachel Gildiner, Gather the Jews

Lander Gold, Moishe House

Amy Goldsmith, Repair the World

Aliza goodman, the icenter

Emily Goodstein, OneTable

Seth Gordon-Lipkin, Anti-defamation league

Andrea gottlieb, jerusalemu

jonathan green, youth activist

hershel greenblat, holocaust survivor

Bentzion Groner, Friendship Circle

Rochel Groner, Friendship Circle

michael hart, chalkboard campus

Gracen Hecht, Student Volunteer

bethany heinrich, MOGUL

Max Heller, PJT Partners

Lara Henneman, International youth foundation

barak hermann, jcc of greater baltimore

happie hoffman, musician

Briana Holtzman, Jewish Teen Funders Network

Jason Horowitz, Zeta Beta taU FRATERNITY

Anthony housefather, canadian member of parliament

eric hunker, musician

Jenny Hyle, Art with a Heart

joyce im, students stand with malala

Gary jacobs, jacobs investment company

MEREDITH Jacobs, Jewish WomeN International

Sofie Jacobs, JEWISH WOMEN INTERNATIONAL

Karen james, team canada, munich olympics

Hilary jampel, hillel international

DANIEL JEYDEL, OGILVY & MATHER

Lisa Jones, International Youth Foundation

hon. Cheryl kagan, maryland state senator

Tomer Kagan, Quixey

dr. asaf kaniel, American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee (JDC)

SYDNEY KAPLAN, AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE (AIPAC)

GabrielLa Karin, Holocaust Survivor & Artist

lara kaufman, girls, inc.

sirtaj kaur, the malala fund

Jonathan Kessler, American Israel public affairs comMittee (AIPAC)

Katherine Kinzer, International youth foundation

Lane Koplon, Tau Epsilon phI FRATERNITY

miri kornfeld, standwithus

Elyse Kort, Gather

daniel kramer, party politics

roey kruvi, moishe house

Ally Kruzansky, Alpha Epsilon PhI SORORITY

Rabbi Jen Lader, Temple Israel

dan lee, musician

yvette lewis, voter empowerment action project

lt. col. bruce lichtman, u.s. Air Force

rebekah lin-meyer, living classrooms

DR. PAUL LIPKIN, INTERACTIVE AUTISM NETWORK

Rabbi Jessica Lott, Hillel international

Dayvon love, Leaders of a beautiful struggle

Dina Mann, REBOOT

brian margolis, musician

amit marom, marom group

Mike Mason, CatalystCreativ

shalom mayberg, WELLNESS EDUCATOR

Kim McCormick, International youth Foundation

Robbie Medwed, SOJOURN

capt. boyd 'Rainmaker' melson, Boxer

gila ward menda, American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee (JDC)

Sara Miller, SODA: Student Organ Donation Advocates

Ezra Moses, former jDC-BBYO jewish service corps fellow

yasha moz, hillel international

Leah Siskin Moz, JEWISH COALITION AGAINST DOMESTIC ABUSE

Faraji Muhammad, WOLB 1010AM Radio

Amy Nathan, Author and Activist

Maharat Rori Picker Neiss, JEWISH COMMUNITY RELATIONS COUNCIL of St. Louis

Neheed Nenshi, Mayor of calgary

Staff sergeant kenji nishikawa, u.s. army

Hannah Orenstein, THE Malala Fund

Oren persing, hillel international

Karen Phillips, INTERNATIONAL YOUTH FOUNDATION

Makayla gilliam price, Leaders of a beautiful struggle

derek pugh, dcp strategy

jaime reich, canadian jewish political affairs committee

Alex Resnick, AMERICAN Red Cross of greater new york

kwame rose, activist

Greg Rosenbaum, National jewish democratic counciL

Jonathan Adam Ross, The inHEiRitance Project

Sarah Rosky, MAZON

rabbi gila ruskin, temple adas shalom, DC

Evelyn Sabino, CATALYSTCREATIV

julia sabra, musician

Annette Saks, International Kallah

Rabbi allen saks, International Kallah

Daniel Schere, Mid-atlantic media

JEFF SCHWARTZ, ISRAEL MEN'S NATIONAL LACROSSE TEAM

Roni Sendik, TOM – TIKKUN OLAM MAKERS 

Rabbi Daniel Septimus, Texas Hillel at austin

SHAWN SHAFNER, POOP PROJECT

scott shay, signature bank

tara chantal silver, silverstrategy

Adam Simon, Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation

Amanda Slavin, CatalystCreativ

Bryant Smith, Flight 1 Carriers

Noah Smock, Baltimore Community ToolBank

Justin Rosen Smolen, KesheT

Liz Smulian, Challah for hunger

Aviva Stampfer, Amplifier Giving 

Toby Stein, Amino Apps

Taylor Steinberg, Sigma Delta tau sorority

David Stollman, LaunchPoint Solutions

koli tengella, high school art educator

Becca Tieder, One Student

McKinley Tretler, THE Malala Fund

Liz Wahl, Celebrity Anchorwoman

lauren weinstein, Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation

deb winter, musician

rachel wolman, musician

michael wood, retired police officer

casey yurow, pearlstone center

Leora Saacks Zabusky, CampsBay Consulting

Arnon zamir, TOM – TIKKUN OLAM MAKERS

Amy Zitelman, SOOM FOODS

osnat zur, maccabi world union

All speakers and guests subject to change.

For press inquiries, contact Elyse Goldberg.